Q&A

How Can I Help You Today?

ASK YOUR QUESTION

    1 . What is an e-Visa?

    An e-Visa is an official document permitting entry into and travel within Cambodia.

    The e-Visa is an alternative to visas issued at Cambodian Embassy and at the ports of entry.

    Posted by: Tue | October 19, 2015,7:50 am
    Read more

    2 . How many copies of Visa do I need to print out?

    Two copies. One copy will be submitted on arrival, while another copy upon leaving the country.
    Posted by: Teresa Ng | October 15, 2015,8:53 am
    Read more

    3 . Where will I get my visa?

    We will send it to your email in attached file. All you need is printting out the Visa yourself and bringing it along with your passport.
    Posted by: Teresa Ng | October 15, 2015,8:53 am
    Read more

    4 . Do I get a refund if my application is rejected?

    Payment of the application fee does not guarantee approval of a visa. In the event of an application not being approved, we will refund the Service Fee, but the Government Fee will not be refunded.
    Posted by: Teresa Ng | October 15, 2015,8:52 am
    Read more

    5 . What does the CVV / CVC / CVC2 number mean?

    CVV / CVC / CVC2 for Visa and MasterCard is the final three digits of the number printed on the signature strip on the back of your card.

    Posted by: Teresa Ng | October 15, 2015,8:52 am
    Read more

    6 . I do not have a credit card or debit card. Is there any other way of e-Visa fee payment?

    We have 2 Payment Methods:

    Payment online:

    Your payment can be accepted through Debit/ Credit Card or PayPal Gateway. On the other hand, please note that the card does not have to be under your name.

    Remittance/ Swift Transfer:

    We have Bank Account in Hong Kong and Singapore. The Bank Account information is detailed in Payment Request Email we send you.

    Posted by: Teresa Ng | October 15, 2015,8:51 am
    Read more

    7 . I would like to stay in Cambodia for a period of time longer than the e-visa permits. What should I do?

    If you wish to stay in Cambodia longer than your e-Visa permits, you must apply at local Police Station for a residence permit.

    Please note that an e-Visa is granted only for tourism and trade purposes. Application for other types of visa (work visa, student visa etc.) are required to be submitted at Cambodian Embassies or Consulates.

    If you overstay your visa, you might be asked to pay fines, deported or banned future travel to Cambodia for a specific period of time.

    Posted by: Teresa Ng | October 15, 2015,8:50 am
    Read more

    8 . My trip is delayed and my e-Visa is expired. Can you change my e-Visa validity date?

    No, you cannot. Please re-apply.
    Posted by: Teresa Ng | October 15, 2015,8:49 am
    Read more

    9 . How long will my e-Visa be valid for?

    Cambodia e-Visa is valid for 3 months (starting from the date of issue). You have to use your e-Visa within 3 months validity. You are then allowed to stay up to 30 days after your date of entry.
    Posted by: Teresa Ng | October 15, 2015,8:49 am
    Read more

    10 . Do I have to obtain a visa if I do not leave the international transit area?

    No. You do not have to get a visa if you are not going to leave the international transit area.
    Posted by: Teresa Ng | October 15, 2015,8:48 am
    Read more