FAQs

    11 . If my children are under 12 years old, do they need a Visa?

    No, as long as they don't have they own passport and are traveling with parent's passport....
    Read more

    13 . Can I extend my Visa on this website?

    No. In order to extend your Visa, please contact local travel agents or immigration....
    Read more

    14 . Can I stay at Cambodia even though my Visa had expired?

    Yes. As long as you use your "entry Visa" before the expired date. You are then allowed to stay up to 30 days after your date of entry....
    Read more

    15 . I plan to travel to Cambodia three months later, can I apply now? If not, when can I start applying?

    We would advise you to apply at least 2 weeks before your date of travelling to Cambodia....
    Read more

    16 . As an individual tourist, can I apply for multiple Visas with intention to extend my length of stay?

    No. In order to extend your length of stay, please contact your local embassy....
    Read more

    17 . The entry port which I wish to enter Cambodia does not support e-Visa, what can I do?

    Please use other entry port that support e-Visa as mention in below table, or contact your nearest Cambodian embassy for regular visa if you don’t want to change the entry port. Name of...
    Read more

    18 . Do I need to enter Cambodia on the exact date specified in my application?

    No. You may enter Cambodia at any time within the validity period. The validity period of your e-Visa begins from the arrival day that you choose when you make order. Please note that if you wish to enter Cambodia earlie...
    Read more

    19 . Do I have to make payment online in USD?

    The e-Visa fee can be made only in US Dollars. But you do not have to have a USD account. An equivalent amount in your local currency will be deducted from your account....
    Read more

    20 . What shall I do upon arrival at Immigration in Cambodia?

    Please proceed to the dedicated e-Visa lane directly and hand over your passport, e-Visa and other related travelling documents (eg. arrival/departure card, passenger's declaration card) to the immigration officer....
    Read more